[The web-site of the Glastonbury Road Run

Event Records - 10K

Men's All-Time Top 25

Ben Tickner Wells City Harriers SM 2011 30:43
Haggai Chepkwony Bristol & West AC M40 2010 31:23
Ben Tickner Wells City Harriers SM 2010 31:26
Ben Robinson Bristol & West AC SM 2023 31:49
Jon James Wells City Harriers M40 2010 32:22
Nathan Young Wells City Harriers SM 2013 32:40
Mick O'Doherty Bristol & West AC M40 2008 32:44
Jon James Wells City Harriers M40 2011 32:46
Nathan Young Wells City Harriers SM 2014 32:47
Jon James Wells City Harriers M40 2008 32:56
Elliott Avis Team Bath AC SM 2023 33:02
Martin Cox Salford Harriers SM 2009 33:03
Philip Bridge Wells City Harriers SM 2023 33:06
Peter Grist Wells City Harriers SM 2011 33:08
Allister Sheffield Team Bath AC SM 2009 33:15
Luke Scott Taunton AC SM 2010 33:19
Liam Garrett London Heathside U20M 2019 33:18
Julian Emery Clevedon AC M40 2010 33:29
Mark Hopkinson Taunton AC SM 2009 33:41
Eddie Richards Wells City Harriers SM 2010 33:48

Women's All-Time Top 25

Amy Chalk Bristol & West AC SW 2011 35:24
Emma D'Alton Westbury Harriers SW 2011 36:10
Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich AC SW 2013 36:11
Olivia Walwyn-Bush City of Norwich AC SW 2012 36:13
Debbie Marsden Bristol & West AC SW 2010 36:15
Livi Gwynn Millfield School U20W 2015 37:06
Clare Martin Wells City Harriers SW 2008 37:20
Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich AC SW 2011 37:21
Nicky Brookland Bristol & West AC W35 2010 37:20
Amber Gascoigne Wells City Harriers SW 2011 37:59
Melanie Ellis Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers W45 2009 38:08
Debbie Marsden Bristol & West AC SW 2009 38:42
Emma Baxter Swansea Harriers SW 2023 39:01
Zoe Kurle Wells City Harriers SW 2019 39:36
Jenny Moore Wells City Harriers W35 2008 40:11
Marianne Gittoes - SW 2009 40:30
Kim Hill - SW 2013 40:34
Jo Thompson Team Bath AC W55 2014 40:45
Kim Hill Taunton AC W35 2015 40:56
Rachel Brown Avon Valley Runners W35 2010 40:57

Age Group Records

U20M Liam Garrett London Heathside 2023 33:18
SM Ben Tickner Wells City Harriers 2011 30:43
M40 Haggai Chepkwony Bristol & West AC 2010 31:23
M50 Mick O'Doherty Bristol & West AC 2010 34:15
M60 Clive Harwood Wells City Harriers 2011 38:51
M70 John Shapland Bideford AAC 2023 42:05
M80 Len Horlock Burnham-on-Sea Harriers 2023 55:56

U17W Evelyn Wigley Mendip AC 2023 44:27
U20W Livi Gwynn Millfield School 2015 37:06
SW Amy Chalk Bristol & West AC 2011 35:24
W35 Nicky Brookland Bristol & West AC 2010 37:20
W45 Melanie Ellis Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers 2009 38:08
W55 Jo Thompson Team Bath AC 2014 40:45
W65 Sue Nicholls Burnham-on-Sea Harriers 2019 52:19

Glastonian Records

U20M Alex Crossley-Bruce - 2008 42:38
SM Eddie Richards Wells City Harriers 2011 33:32
M40 Eddie Richards Wells City Harriers 2011 33:32
M50 Chris Townsend Cheddar RRC 2023 42:13
M60 Vic Millard - 2014 47:31

U20W Amber Chant - 2012 47:09
SW Zoe Kurle - 2019 39:36
W35 Stephanie Moss Tiverton Harriers 2013 45:25
W45 Liz Parry Mendip Tri Club 2019 45:26
W55 Maeve O'Mahoney - 2014 51:00